Thursday, August 20, 2009

Graffiti & Computer Painting...

My bro showed me some of the graffiti videos today. I found it very interesting and decided to try out myself using the Adobe Photoshop. My hand was shaking the whole time. It was my first time to try out something like that. Even using a pencil to draw graffiti is already a hard thing for me. Now I have to draw it using my noob mouse. My mouse was very small and it ain't very comfortable holding it. I try to upload the picture to my blog but the format seems to be wrong somehow. I will try to fix that later.


I also tried to draw some anime using the Paint program. As always, my hand was shaking like crazy. I draw and erase, draw and erase again. I had to repeat that step for god knows how many times. The end results wasn't veyr satisfying for me. It look kinda weird as I didn't follow a picture to draw it. The image just 'pop' out of my mind. How hilarious? The nose and the eyes were kinda hard to color using the paint brush. I can draw much better using my pencil. Even the face of the person seems weird. I should really practise more so that I can draw better using paint or adobe photoshop. I kinda invert the colors a bit and it turn out to be two versions of it. I like the second one better personally. Gonna try some new graffiti now. Got to go...

Can you see the difference between them? Hahaha~~~ Actually is just the color that makes the difference. Cool hur...


No comments: